Zenith Bank

Playzone

The MarketPlace

Mansard

Monday, January 11, 2016

Funke Akindele, Kunle Afolayan, Kiss Daniel, Seyi Law, Seyi Shay, Afe Babalola, to receive ANUCA 2016

After several weeks of Nomination ,The Annual University Crest Awards, First Inter. University Award in Nigeria with the Vision of Supporting and Encouraging students is Here with 2016 Full Nominees List..we Present to You Nigeria's Biggest University Award....ANUCA is also The first Award Organizer to run Visible voting system that Makes ANUCA One of the Most Credible Award Organizer in Nigeria...

 

  ....also the first Award organizer to Run a Music Website where Up and coming Act can Upload songs/Videos FREE...(www.music247ng.com) welcome to 4th Edition of Nigeria Biggest University Awards (West Edition)  ANUCA award brand name was founded by Antar Laniyan in 2012 ...This a Vision of a Young Nigeria Enterepur Dabira Ayotunde knows as KING OKIKIOLA...congratulations to all 2016 Nominees..This main event (winner party) is coming up in March, 2016 (Lagos) more details soon 


1.MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT OF THE YEAR
1. Bejaidwears (RUN)
2. Marfol Vintage (FUNAAB)
3. Susijane (ACU)
4. Babajide tobiloba (LAUTECH)
5. Oluchi ( Orange Woman)(RUN)
6. Dammy Vogue (ELIZADE)
7. OML enterprise (BELLS)
8. KUFORIJI OLUWASEUN KOIL CREATION (TASUED)
9. Koshemani ayokunle(Posh Mallam wears (UNIOSUN)
10. Fortress Clothing (OAU)
11. HKreative (UNILAG )
12 Gbola Vintainge  (UNILAG )
13. Fumi likkies Ice cream (FUTA)
14. Glenn Judo ( C.U)
15. David Lupee . (BABCOCk)
16. Ayinde Dolapo Sodiq (AARE)
(FOYE)
17. Lawal Tolu (Fountain)
18. Aina Tolulope (U.I)
19. Tipsy Monack  (BABCOCK)
20. saliu Jamiu Adekunle (TASUED)
21. Lolade ML PRO (U.I) .
2. STUDENT BRAND OF THE YEAR
1. SUAVE ENT (BELLS)
2. QUEENS ENT (ABUAD)
3. NUBIAN DIAMOND ENT (LAUTECH)
4. Kenkantican Modelling (ACU)
5. .ABILADY Fashion House (RUN)
6. Lekkies media(LM) (FUTA)
7. Foluto Anidugbe (@OMGfashionhouse): (FUNAAB)
8. . Racoon couture (ELIZADE)
9. ENACTUS (TASUED)
10. OCBO Agency( UNIOSUN)
11. Marfol Vintage (FUNAAB)
12. Hardknocks  (UNILAG )
13. Futagramm  (FUTA)
14. Classified (LAUTECH)
15. Infamous Judoo (C.U)
16. Invictus . (BABCOCk)
17. ESM (EKSU)
18. Maverick Lions Holc (FUOYE)
19. Clothing by Hardcore  (Fountain)
20. Clymax Accessories  (BABCOCK)
21. OJM (CALEB ) 
3. ON-AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
1.M.C REO (Crown F.M & Great F.M)
2. Apedegbayi odumola (LAUTECH)
3. DEROJ (OAU)
4. ‎DAPO DANIELS (AAUA)
5. Destiny (Deedeesweets) (RUN)
6. Isaiah bd (FUTA)
7. HARANKIS JUDITH (TASUED)
8. Dammy  Daniel |DoubleDzy (Uniosun)
9. Mo Exclusive (OAU)
10. Pcindy (FUNAAB )
11. Kunbi black  (UNILAG )
12. Sola Momoh  (UNILAG )
13. Sandra Lilian  (FUTA)
14. Asorogbayi (LAUTECH)
15. Lanre Shonubi (C.U)
16. Ms kafee . (BABCOCk)
17. MC Prof (EKSU)
18, Ada okafo  (BABCOCK)
4. STUDENT V.J OF THE YEAR
1. V.J MOYO (OAU)
2. Powertouch (FUNAAB)
3. (MaryAnn) (RUN)
4. VJ Lexie (OAU)
5.V.J Tkoy (36hype) (TASUED)
6.V.J Dare (OAU)
7. Nipson  (UNILAG )
8. Fola  (FUTA)
9. Anthonio (LAUTECH)
10. Biggyfrosh (BABCOCk)
11. Bcot (OOU)
12. Vj Ibukun Joyce  (BABCOCK)

5. CAMPUS MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR..
1. Denizens echo (FUNAAB)
2. SEAL Magazine (OAU)
3. Svelte magazine (ABUAD )
4. JPzMagazine (LAUTECH)
5. Elite vibes Magazine (FUNAAB)
6. Insight Magazine (BOWEN)
7. RUNPEARL (RUN)
8. OYA Magazine (OAU)
9. Presious stone (Tasued)
10. Heartbeat Magazine (Uniosun)
11. Paragon  (FUTA)
13. stream Magazine (C.U)
14. GistmeBU . (BABCOCk)
15. OOU vanguard  (OOU)

6. STUDENT COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
1. Woli Arole (OAU)
2. ChrisTalker (LAUTECH)
3. ST_MYKEL (AAUA)
4. Anu Osinubi (@isitbcuzamfunny) (RUN)
5. M.C Password (LAUTECH)
5. M.C REO (OAU)
6. MC bafana. (FUTA)
7. Alagbara (ELIZADE)
8. ABIMBOLA SEUN
9 MC GBAGAUN (TASUED)
19 MC Prof (EKSU)
11  Dr Freak (OAU)
12 Holy Mic  (UNILAG )
13. INIOLUWA (BABCOCK)
14. MC Jackson (EKSU)
15. MC shebalese  (OOU)
15. seyi Law  (BABCOCK)
16. EBUKA MIC (C.U)
17. Lanre (Ocean Money ) (CALEB) 

7. STUDENT EVENT ORGANISER OF THE YEAR
1. O Strong (OAU)
2. Queens ENT (ABUAD)
3. WaleNaye - (OOU)
4. T.I (FUNAAB)
5. -suave ENT (BELLS )
6. NUBIAN DIAMOND (LAUTECH)
7. MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
8. Real Gbedu (AAUA)
9. SPC (FUTA)
10. Peter Johnson (ELIZaDE)
11. FUWA BADEJO (TASUED)
12 Shomodavies (OAU)
13. Open Invaders  (UNILAG )
14. nefemi Brown  (UNILAG )
15. The Ace Nation (EKSU)
16. MSC Entertainment (FUOYE)
17. Saheed Boju
(Fountain)
18. ATW2D - (FUNAAB )
19. Fresible  (ABUAD)
20. Danny Brownz  (BABCOCK)


8. S.U.G PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR.
1.frank Okobo (BELLS)
2. Sue D Bastard (AAUA)
3. DENCO  (FUNAAB)
4. Bakare solace (LAUTECH)
5.  Samuel Akinnuga (RUN)
6 Pope jero (FUTA)
7. AJE AMIDU OLAWALE (TASUED)
8. Olokuta Basit (Uniosun)
9. Anifowose Emmanuel (ACU)
10 . Akande Omotayo TY (OAU)
11. Comrade Abiodun Martin  (UNILAG )
12. Solace (LAUTECH)
13. Kako Johnson . (BABCOCk)
14. Oladimeji Ibrahim bayo (EKSU)
15. Malcomy  (OOU)
16. Deji Folutile Winner (C.U)

9. BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA
1. Rockcitygist (Funaab )
2. WF_ADESMART (Fountain University
3. Instta Acu (ACU)
4.Hyzickofficial (FUNAAB )
5. Unilagolodo (UNILAG)
6. @instta_run (RUN)
7. @Futagramm (FUTA)
8.@its_mikkyanu (EKSU)
9 ‎FADIRO OMOLOLA (‎LAWS COCO) ‎(TASUED)
10. Laykerz (FUNAAB)
11..AAUAHOTSPoT -(AAUA)
12.FUNAAB JUICE  (FUNAAB)
13. Bowen_comedy (BOWEN)
14. Brainard (OAU)
15. Unilagcoke  (UNILAG )
16. the_cu_student (C.U)
17. Babcockunigist  (BABCOCk)
18. Culifestyle (C.U)

10. BEST STUDENT DESIGNER (CLOTH)
1. Resonance Clothing (OAU)
2. ILYKU wears  (FUTA)
3. Waleneye (OOU)
4. Conae insigma (BELLS)
5. AbiLady's Fashion House (RUN)
6. Marfol Vintage (FUNAAB)
7. Taylor vade (AAUA)
8. Filano Tolulope. (BOWEN)
9. Ebi Stone Fashion.(RUN)
10. Self apparel (FUTA)
11. Duvie jemiyotan (ELIZADE)
12 . JFT fashion House (OAU)
13. QUADRI AFEEZ ABIODUND S-CLUSIVE (TASUED)
14. Dre clothing (EKSU)
15. 402'clothingz (NOUN)
16. Ebi Stone Couture (RUN)
17. T couture  (OAU)
18. Sway  (UNILAG )
19 B13 expression (LAUTECH)
20. Suyi by Olasuyi (C.U)
21. Intl Sahar (BABCOCk)
22. Street king (EKSU)
23. Freezy Wears (FUOYE)
24. Surprise Clothing  (BABCOCK)
25. El Peri (CALEB)
26. Teddy Moore (U.I) 
11. STUDENT MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1. YDIZ INDAPOND (OOU)
2. OKHEXONDBEATZ (OAU)
3. Vynchie (BELLS)
4. MOE Records (ACU)
5. Gravity Beats.(LAUTECH)
6. BRAYNEZEE (AAUA)
7. Moche Beatzz (RUN)
8. Braynzee (FUTA)
9. Olaitan (ELIADE)
10. STATIN (OUI)
11. TESLIM (TASUED)
12. Kolly B (EKSU)
13.HushBravo (UNIOSUN)
14. Hadwon Super producer  (UNILAG )
15. Dimmmy so (LAUTECH)
16. Beat by Jay . (BABCOCk)
17 Kolly B (EKSU)
18. Xtreme Beats (FUOYE)
19. Zee Beat ( OOU)
20. Vianbeats (CALEB) 
12. BEST DANCE ACT /GROUP OF THE YEAR
1. Dance of Life (FUNAAB)
2. Generals (Bells)
3. Acdc dance crew (ABUAD)
4 Souls of genesis dance crew. (BOWEN)
5. Mcarios (BOWEN)
6. Talented thrillers dancers (AAUA)
7. Davidic Dance Group (RUN)
8. Da unit (FUTA)
9. Flawless dancers (Elizade)
10 SUPERIO DANCE GROUP(TASUED)
11 EU flames (ELIZADE)
12. Jeff FNS (ACU)
13. Luminus Dance Group (OUA)
14. Dance Print (ABUAD)
15. its_B.O.D. (UNIOSUN)
16. Lee way (LAUTECH)
17. Tony Anthony (C.U)
18. VGC (EKSU)
19. xtract Dance Crew (FUOYE)
20. Anonymous  (BABCOCK)
21. Dannie Richie (C.U) 
13. STUDENT WEB DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
1. wole flames (BELLS)
2. Segun (topmedics.com.ng) (ABUAD)
3. Solution oriented (FUTA)
4. Akinyemi Timileyin | Trendsexpress.net(FUNAAB)
5. Dotman (TASUED)
6. Femi codepoat (Ignitor) OAU
7. Wikistarz
(LAUTECH)
8. Flon (FUOYE)
9. Femi Lasisi  (Fountain)
.
14. BEST CAMPUS RADIO STATION
1.LASU Radio (LASU)
2.FUTA Radio (FUTA)
3.Great F.M (OAU)
4. VARSITY RADIO 107.8FM (AAUA)
5. SPOTLIGHT RADIO (RUN)
6. ‎ARYSTOCRATZ RADIO(TASUED)
7. Unilag FM (UNILAG )
8. Hebron F.M ( C.U)
9. Hope . (BABCOCk)
10. OOU FM  (OOU) 
15. STUDENT ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
1. SAURA (Gbemisola) (AAUA)
2. Tobi of the Abnormal Family (BOWEN)
3. Kanyinsola Erikitola (RUN)
4. Feyi shonowo (ELIZADE)
5. Tolulope (TASUED)
6. Majaagun Oyinlola (LAUTECH)
7.precious Kingston (ACU)
8. Funmi Mustapha (OUA)
9. Iyanu Gazelle (FUOYE)
16. STUDENT ACTOR OF THE YEAR
1. Tunde Komolafe (July 1st) |FUNAAB
2.M.C Reo (Ooya) |OAU
3. Debo Macaroni |RUN
4. Dotun Akindele (ACU)
5. Fashoto Toluwalope of the Abnormal Family. (BOWEN)
6. Deolu aketi (FUTA)
7.MOROLAHUN ADENIYI OLUSHOLA (TASUED)
8. Oke Olayemi (UNIOSUN)
9.Keezie (AAUA)
10. Udom Abiodun (OAU)
11. Christalker (LAUTECH)
12. Olumide (shuga and The Johnsons )(BABCOCk)
13. Akinterinwa Felix (FUOYE)
17. STUDENT GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR.
1.Jaykay Graphics (FUNAAB)
2. wole flames (BELLS)
3. Backrose arts (ABUAD)
4. Village Boy Graphics (RUN)
5. Grand Gfx (FUNAAB)
6. DPG Graphix (LAUTECH)
7. boldsmith (AAUA)
8. VD Designs (RUN)
9. Shevar (FUTA)
10. Gbanikuro sukanmi (ELIZADE)
11. Mister Dan (FUTA)
13. cRAYzee (Fuoye )
14. BALOGUN ABIODUN FELART (TASUED)
15. Obaololuwa Genbro (UNIOSUN)
16. Ignitor (OAU)
17 . Obaoluwa Gbenro (UNIOSUN)
18. MRsammie  (UNILAG )
19. DWC
(LAUTECH)
20. Posh Grafix (U.I)
21. OPE (JABU)
22. Clyde Graphic  (BABCOCK)
23. Unmerited Favour Expression (McPherson University )
24. OJM (CALEB) 
.18. STUDENT PROMOTER OF THE YEAR
1. Femi NUVO - (RUN)
2. 100% Hype (FUNAAB)
3. Dami (Abuad student) (ABUAD)
4. MR T.I (FUNAAB)
5. MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
6.APA (AAUA)
7. Emmanuel Ocheme (RUN)
8. Tobi C.E.O @LifeChangingEnt (EKSU)
9. ‎OWL MEDIA (TASUED)
10.KING  S M A S H (BELLS)
11. Uchekush (Unilag)
12. Alfred Prevail (UNIOSUN)
13. Swisskid 36hype (Unilag)
14. Wisebooker.com (OOU)
15. Phozario (OAU)
16.   (UNILAG )
.
17. IBRAHIM musicnobs.com  (UNILAG )
18. Danny Brownz  (BABCOCK)
19. Bruce (EKSU)

19. STUDENT P.R OF THE YEAR
1.UNCLE PAUL -P.R CHINKO EKUN (OAU)
2.KvngBRAINARD PR -(OAU)
3.FEMI NUVO -OFFICIAL P.R || Yung D and RUN
4. Braymoor (FUNAAB)
5. Obayemiiee ||Toby Grey|| PR™
6. Official Phyleh (RUN)
7. BOLAJI ARAB (FUNAAB)
8. Prof TEE (TASUED)
9. Uchekush (Unilag)
10. Unilagcoke (UNilag)
11. Hyzickofficial official PR to Triple MG (FUNAAB)
12. Stevehill_PR (LASU)
13 . Ibradhim musicnobs.com  (UNILAG )
14. Official Uwem (C.U)
15. Victor ( Lautech )
16! Biggyfrosh . (BABCOCk)
17. DJ Bhamolee (FUOYE)
18. Omotso  Alex Sancho (ABUAD)


20. MOST CREATIVE STUDENT (DRAWING/SHOE MAKING/BAG MAKING)
1.QUEEN ESTHER (FUNAAB)
2.Adeoke -(ACU)
3.Leno signature-bag making (BELLS)
4. Ridic sketchrs (ABUAD)
5. ZannyKay koncepts (LAUTECH)
6. Macanjy Arts (RUN)
7. Ifedayo (IDD) (FUTA)
8. AGBOGUNLEYE THEOPHILUS (TASUED)
9.MO -CLASSIQUE BAGS (EKSU)
10. Maindrag (OAU)
11.BTR Concept (RUN)
12. King David men Shoes  (UNILAG )
13. Glenn Judoo (C.U)
14. Bamidele Opeyemi (FUOYE)
15. Segun Lawal (Seglaw)  (BABCOCK)
21. STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR
1. Temi shomo (BELLS)
2. okafor tochukwu (ABUAD)
3. Lady Morganna. (OOU)
4. Funmi, Susanne (FUNAAB)
5. Cassandra Collins (ACU)
6. Adeniji Mojirade Gladys (LAUTECH)
8. Osho Damilola (BOWEN)
9. Odeyemi Blessing (RUN)
10. Ola Benz (Elizade)
11. Dammie (FUTA)
12. Sir_Titi (TASUED)
13. Ikeoluwa agbeseyi( OOU)
14 Mofe Wilson (RUN)
15. Agbakwuru Valentine (OAU)
16. Moyosore Akande (BOWEN)
17. Louisiana (OOU)
18. Joseph  (UNILAG )
19. Baverly Garuba  (UNILAG )
20. Maxwell  (FUTA)
21. Nathan Rexx . (BABCOCk)
22. Ibrahim Edwin (EKSU)
23. 911 (FUOYE)
24. Adisa Franchelle Fauzeeyah  (Fountain)
25. Sammy pph (C.U)
26. Akhporherhe Lois  (BABCOCK)
27. Olmegbon Kolawole (Caleb)
28. Ikechukwu Daniels (McPherson University )
29. Tochukwu Okafor (ABUAD)
30. Olugunna Gbemisola (UNIILORIN)
31. Uju Nana (HNAUB)
32. Master Tomilayo ( ODUDUWA)
33. Tawio Ariyo (U.I) 
23. MOST FASHIONABLE MALE
1. Roland (ABUAD)
2. BEE (ABUAD)
3. Adedayo Adetayo (ACU)
4. Desmond Oloye (AAUA)
5. Male Harrison (BOWEN)
6. Sir Zito (RUN)
7. Maxwell (FUTA)
8. Foluto Anidugbe (@OMGfashionhouse): (FUNAAB)
9. OWOLABI ADEBOYE BANKOLE FLOWPSYCH (TASUED)
10. Odutuyo Yinka (UNIOSUN)
11. Adeola Damilola (FUTA)
12. Maje  Mojisola (OAU)
13. DJ shijazz
(LAUTECH)
14. Genenga Marshall (C.U)
15. Kudar  (OOU)
16. Murtala Leken  (Fountain)
17. Okunrinboye olalekan (BABCOCK)
18. Ochije Ifeanyi aka Fierce  (BABCOCK)
19.Okoro Caleb (McPherson University)
20 Balogun Lekan ( FOUNTAIN UNIVERSITY)
21. Olumegbon Kolawole (Caleb)


24. MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE
1. SUSANNE OKOLO (FUNAAB)
2. Dayo Regina (ACU)
3. Akrinamde iyadunni (AAUA)
4. Aluko Gold Adetola (BOWEN)
5. Onyinye (RUN)
6. Tonia ENuodu of D’ora faces (FUTA)
7. Motunrayo Osan (ELIZADE)
8. Brownsuger (TASUED)
9.- Olugunna Gbemisola ( UNIILORIN)
10. Fako (OAU)
11. Oyeyele Oyegunle  (UNILAG )
12. Nancy  (FUTA)
13. Sinmusola Epo (LAUTECH)
14. Shalom Nwobodo (C.U)
15. Adufe  (OOU)
16. Tope Alausa  (Fountain)
17. Anike  Gold (LASU)
18. Wana Udonquak (C.U)
19. Aminat abiola (Unilorin)
20. Adeleye Opeyemi (EKSU)

25. CAMPUS BLOG OF THE YEAR
1. FUNAAB OLOFOFO (FUNAAB)
2.The Abuad student blog (ABUAD)
4.Brixcity.com (BELLS)
6. EKSU OLOFOFO (EKSU)
7. OOUconnect (OOU)
8. AAUA AMEBO (AAUA)
9.OAU Peeps News Agency (OAU)
10 . Oouolodo (OOU)
11. Lasugroove.com (LASU)
12. unilagcoke (UNILAG )
13. Lautecholofofm.com (LAUTECH)
15. Unibadansocialhub  (U.I)
.
16. www.citysplash.com (FUOYE)
17. Hyrish.blogspot.com  (BABCOCK).
18.culifestyle (C.U)
PLEASE NOTE : More Nominees under Review
26. STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
1. Slimhigbeekay (FUNAAB)
2. Sirkenayo (U.I)
3.Leke Clement .FUTA)
6. Omotoso alex (ABUAD)
7. Gbolahan (Rockcitygist) (FUNAAB)
8. Victor Elite9ja (RUN)
9. Bishop (ELIZADE)
10. Wisebookers.com (OOU)
11. Twizzy naija Olofofo (EKSU)
13. Omilana Timileyin (Uniosun)
16. 36hype.com (TASUED)
17. Titilope Matilda Shoneyin (TASUED)
18. Estelle Suger . (UNILAG )
19. Lukmon Fasasi's Blog (OAU)
20. 365Loaded.com (LAUTECH)
21. Akinnuga Ayobami (C.U)
22. Jimoh Abayomi  (BABCOCK)
23. My9jainfo.blogspot.com (FOUNTAIN)
24. www.wapgodz.com (FUTA) 
27. MOST HANDSOME
1. Deji lamar (FUNAAB)
2. Edema Sillo Gabriel. (AUC)
3. Bright (AAUA)
4. MR U.I 2014 (U.I)
5. Tofunmi Agida (RUN)
6.Micheal Ozil (ELIZADE)
7. AKINSAYA AZEEZ (TASUED)
8. Owotumi Joe (UNIOSUN)
9. Dayotage (OAU)
10. Bebo  (FUTA)
11. Omopariola Joba (FUOYE)
12. Prince femzy  (OOU)
13. Yinkifa  (Fountain)
14. Oshodi Adekunke (LASU)
15. Nathan Rexx  (BABCOCK)
16. Seun Ojoye (EKSU)
17.BEE ( FUNAAB)
18. Oviewwhyte (CALEB)
19. Toyosi Adekunle (U.I) 
28. MOST BEAUTIFUL
1) Simisola Miss kwara int'l 2014 (Alhikmah )
2) Miss LASU 2015 (LASU)
3.MISS CORAL 2015 (OOU)
4.MISS UNILAG 2015 (UNILAG)
5. Blessing MISS FUNAAB 2014 (FUNAAB)
6. Oyinda acct 400 (ACU)
7. osin Francesca (TEASAN) (AAUA)
8. Stephanie (RUN)
9. Titi Adegoke (ELIZADE)

10. Anuoluwapo alwoseye MBG TASUED 2015 (TASUED)
11. Foyeke Akinyemi (UNIOSUN)
12. Oluwagbenro -Thomas Ayodele  economics 400lvl ( BOWEN )
13. Jennifer (OAU )
14. Victoria  (FUTA)
15. Jennifer uche (FUOYE)
16. Olugunna Gbemisola (UNIILORIN)
17.Tola Ashimolowo
(Fountain)
18. Nifemi (Unilag )
19. Aminat abiola (Unilorin)
20. AMAKA MADU (OAU)
21. Sharon (CALEB) 
29 . STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR MALE
1. YCEE -UNILAG
2.VIRIUZ ZEMORA -OAU
3.AJANAKU -FUNAAB
4. KOKER (UNILAG)
5.Thespis (OOU)
6. Snoovy (BELLS)
7. Dotman . (UNILAG )
8. YungAce  (UNILAG )
9. Tipsy Araga -BABCOCK
10  Olazz (FUTA)


30. STUDENT ARTIST OF THE YEAR FEMALE
1.TOBEY GREY - (UNILAG )
2. KING BAE - ( OAU)
3 ZIMBAIT - FUNAAB
4. DUTHESS (AAUA)
5. Sandra (BOWEN)
6. Jil-Toria (RUN)
7.  ANIBI MAMAmE  (TASUED)
8. Twist Berry (LASU)
9. Eezie (FOYE)
10. Soft Diva (LAUTECH).
11. Reespect (FUTA)
12. Kevwe Umusu  (BABCOCK)
13. Shollymoore (CALEB)
PLEASE NOTE : More Nominees under Review
31. STUDENT MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1.Flawless Makeovers (OOU)
2 .EBM (EKSU)
3. Facebeatbytoby..... (C.U)
4. C.V.A makeups (BELLS)
5. Catty makeovers (FUNAAB)
6. Seye Babe (ACU)
7. MJ Makeup Academy (LAUTECH)
8. Xtreme T Beauty (AAUA)
9. Loyal makeover (BOWEN)
10. Adeola Gentry (RUN)
11. Tonia ENuodu of D’ora faces (FUTA)
12. Motunrayo Osan. (ELIZADE)
13 .MO-CLASSIQUE BAGS  (EKSU)
14. AYOTUNDE AYOFASH (TASUED)
15.Olamide Benson (UNIOSUN)
16. Funmbi Ogunbowale (LASU)
17. Charis makecovers (OAU)
18. Stephanie Mosimo (C.U)
19. Molakun Smith (FUOYE)
20. Tiana of Makeup by Tiana  (BABCOCK)
21. Make up obsessed (FUTA)
22. Beauty by Tinu (McPherson University)
23. Ewa Ara (CALEB)
24. Tahsia Makeover (FOUNTAIN)

32. STUDENT D.J OF THE YEAR
1. D.J Enny (LASU)
2. D.J Phinga - (BELLS)
3. Dj holoskey (ABUAD)
4. D.J Finger Official Echo Music (FUNAAB)
5. DJ D1 (ACU)
6. DJ_SKIPA (AAUA)
7. DJ EMMY (BOWEN)
8. DJ ZENO (RUN)
9. Dj Wallace (FUTA)
10. Unlimited Dj Rharzque(OOU)
11. Dj Soakiz (ELIZADE)
12. DJ Bamidele (FUOYE)
13. Dj Xquisite (OAU)
14.DJ KHAYSLAY T (TASUED)
15. DJ Smile (EKSU)
16. DJ-Awizzy (UNIOSUN)
17 DJ Folex (AAUA)
18. DJ phenol (OAU)
19. DJ Bazz . (UNILAG )
20. DJ bigshow (LAUTECH)
21. DJ Bhamolee (FUOYE)
23. DJ BARMIXX  (Fountain) 
33. STUDENT POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR
1. Williams  (OOU)
2.General FBI (LAUTECH)
3. Randle enitan (ABUAD)
4. Samilosanthes (FUNAAB)
5. Adetayo Adedayo (ACU)
6. META META (AAUA)
7. Tufair  (FUTA)
8. Peter Johnson (ELIZADE)
9. T Money (TASUED)
10.Olokuta Basit (Uniosun)
11. DR Young (LAUTECH )
12. Hon. Seun (OAU )
13. Dr Ray (LAUTECH)
14, Dolapo Akanni . (BABCOCk)
15. Alfa Struggle (EKSU)
17. Adetayo Dalapo (RUN)
18. Com.Major (LASU)

34. MOST POPULAR MALE
1. King Click (FUTA)

2. Gideon (ABUAD)
3. Mr TI (FUNAAB)
4. Olaniyi Okusanya (Fatherlord) (ACU)
5. DJ_ICE-PRINCE (AAUA)
6. SamGold - (BOWEN )
7. Dele Hassan (RUN)
8. AJE AMIDU OLAWALE (TASUED)
9. Tolu Peters (ABUAD)
10 .shomodavies (OAU )
11. Shaggy (FUTA)
12. Solace
(LAUTECH)
.
13. Lanre Shonubi (C.U)
14. Rahman Damola Oyegbemi (U.I)
15. Prodigy (EKSU)
16. OBA (FUOYE)
17.Bcot  (OOU)
18. Adams Chase  (Fountain)
19. Biggy frosh  (BABCOCK)
29. Officialik (CALEB) 
35. MOST POPULAR FEMALE
1 Ese -(BELLS)
2. Babywater (FUNAAB)
3. Seun History (ACU)
4. SELF MADE AJEBUTTER (AAUA)
5. Dunni (BOWEN)
6. Fadehan (RUN)
7. whitneybellz (ELIZADE)
8. IBIOKORO SARAH (TaSUED)
9. Oke Mary (U.I)
10. Opera (OAU)
11. Seun NLA  (FUTA)
12. Equeen (LAUTECH)
13. Alicynol (EKSU)
14. Khadija
(FOYE)
.15. Mz Ruthie  (OOU)
17. Boyin  (Fountain)
18. Aina Davies (C.U)
19. Onyinye Odinaka  (BABCOCK)
20. Soft Diva (LAUTECH )
36. 2015 BEST CAMPUS EVENT OF THE YEAR
1. Most Beautiful Girl in Lasu 2015 (LASU)
2. Nigeria internet Business Conference (OAU)
3. ABUAD TOP MODELS (ABUAD)
4. OAU INDIGENOUS NIGHT (OAU)
5. OOU FASHION AWARD 2015 (OOU)
6. LSSFW (LASU)
7. most Beautiful Girl Tasued 2015 (TASUED).
8.Redefinition (C.U )
9. Mask Party by Zeal concept (AAUA)
10. ATW2D (FUNAAB)
11. OPEN MIC NIGHT - ACE INITiATIVE -RUN
12. sWAG (UNILAG ) 


37. STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
1.photo by RAHMON- (BELLS)
2. T_stickz photograpy (ABUAD)
3. GSV (FUNAAB)
4. Olaniyi Okusanya (Fatherlord) (ACU)
5. CAMERAZZI (AAUA)
6. EMPRESS (OAU)
7. Simply curtise photography Deji Ogunko (BOWEN)
8. Swanta photos (RUN)
9. David Eferere (RUN)
10. Perfecta photography (FUTA)
11. Lekkynelson (ELIZADE)
12. Nayteez Photography (FUTA)
13 REO Image (Unilorin)
14. A.Y  photography (OAU)
15.Seyestarphotography ( UNILORIN)
16. Dehens Visuals . (UNILAG )
17. 3P (LAUTECH)
18. Fifographer (C.U)
19 Always (EKSU)
20. Abodphotograhy
(Fountain)
21. REX MEDIA (U.I)
22. Thompson Photography  (BABCOCK)
23. Ikechukwu David (McPherson)
24. Dammy Twitch (RUN)
25. DOA (CALEB )
26. Grafiken. Pixels (JABU)

38. MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE
1. Ope Oridota (BELLs)
2. Samileosanthes (FUNAAB)
3. Gbenle Iyanuoluwa (ACU)
4. Damzy (AAUA)
5. Doyin Ojobanks (RUN)
6. Micheal Power (ELIZADE)
7. AWODIPE OLUWASEYI GBENGA  (TASUED)
8. Shomo Davies  (OAU)
9. Tufair (FUTA)
10.DJ shijazz
(LAUTECH)
11Deji Folutile WINNER (C.U)
12. Rahman Damola Oyegbemi (U.I)
13. Kilounsoourh (EKSU)
14. Ayinde Dolapo (FOYE)
15. Sen  Rotimi  (OOU)
16. Danny Brownz  (BABCOCK)
39. MOST INFLUENTIAL FEMALE
1. Seliat (BELLS)
2. Becca (FUNAAB)
3. SELF MADE AJeBUTTER (AAUA)
4. EMMANUELLA JIM-GEORGE (BOWEN)
5. Temi Akinlade (RUN)
6. Gift (ELIAZE)
7. Mz_Wurabamzy (OAU)
8.OMOTOLANI JOHNSON  (TASUED)
9. Lammy FunaabSU VP (FUNAAB)
10. Opera (OAU)
11. Seun NLA (FUTA)
12. Aina Davies (C.U)
13. Rotund (DOS) (EKSU)
14. Molakub smith
(FOYE)
15. Enny moo  (OOU)
40 .OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN SPORT
1 -jamzy (BELLS)
2. General Speed (FUNAAB)
3. Duchokes (ABUAD)
4. Tayo computer scince (ACU)
5.Basheer adedotun kayode (LAUTECH)
6. ETTY (AAUA)
7. Rotimi (FUNAAB)
8. Pelumi Adesina (BOWEN)
9. Dipo Balogun (RUN)
10. Opeyemi popoola (ELIZADE)
11. IGBAYILOLA OBA (TASUED)
12. Faleti  (OAU)
13. Ibukun Aluko (IBK Sport ) . (UNILAG )
14. Adesegs (FUTA)
15. Sosa Lee (C.U)
16. Awanu Pius (OOU)
17. Faby (ACU) 
41. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR MALE
1. Dammy Mr Fresher 2015 (FUNAAB)
2. M.C Heedies  (AAUA)
3. Uche (RUN)
4. Lexy Jay (FUTA)
5. David Omonayi (ELIZADE)
6. FARUQ WARLOCK (TASUED)
7.Abraham Saint (FOYE)
8. C-Bee  (OAU)
9. JSG . (UNILAG )
10. Kush money (LAUTECH)
11. Paul Akubo (C.U)
12. Lobidis  (EKSU)
13. Damotize (FOYE)
14. Jayswag (EKSU)
15. Javadd (CALEB)

42. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR FEMALE
1. Princess james (ABUAD)
2. Skittlez Nodge (FUNAAB)
3. Priye (AAUA)
4. Kitan Alakija (RUN)
5. Shael (FUTA)
6. Ola Benz (ELIZADE)
7.Chisom 100 acc (ACU)
8. MoRIN KIM (TASUED)
9. Tolu Ace  (OAU)
10 Selina . (UNILAG )
11. Amara Dorinda (ABUAD)
12. Omowumi Helen (OOU)
13. Adetayo Ewatomi Maryam (UNIOSUn )
14. Adedoyin Adel (C.U)
15. Oluwaleye Folashade (EKSU)
16. Naomi (FUOYE)
17. Claudia  (BABCOCK).
18. Chocogirl (CALEB) 
43. MOST SOCIABLE MALE
1. Dopehair (OOU)
2. Olubusoye ayobami MI (FUTA)
3. BRYMOOR (FUNAAB)
4. ROY SUAVE (BELLS)
5. Sam Gold -(BOWEN)
6. Emmanuel james (ABUAD)
7. Tawio Olaniyan (ACU)
8. M.C Heedies (AAUA)
9. Debo Macaroni (RUN)
10. MR T.I (FUNAAB)
11. AWODIPE OLUWASEYI GBENGA OLUWACASH (TASUED)
12. AYBAMS (LASU)
13. Yhemo_Lee  (OAU)
14. Rainbow
(LAUTECH)
15. Jack Holder  (EKSU)
16. Frosh (FUOYE)
17. Dollarpour (FOUNTAIN)
18. Tawio Eniola (OOU)
44. MOST SOCIABLE FEMALE
1.QUEEN HOPE (OOU)
2. MERCY JOE (ABUAD)
3. UIFAMZER Tomlet (U.I)
4. AUDU BLESSING (FUNAAB)
5. ESE (BELLS)
6. modiva (FUNAAB)
7. First Lady (ACU)
8. Priye (AAUA)
9. Pelumi Jegede (RUN).
10. Oluwafeyikemi Thick  (LAUTECH)
11. Duchess Taara (OAU)
12. Resspect (FUTA)
13. Rotund
(EKSU)
14. ANNE (EKSU)
15 Oke  Mary (U.I)
16. Soft Diva
(LAUTECH)
17. ABIODIUN CHRISTIANAH ADEFOWOKEMI ANNIE KEJI (TASUED)
18.unman oreoluwa Zainab (FOYE)
19. Akinrinmade iyadunni Oluwaseyi. (AAUA)
45. STUDENT JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR..
1. Joy Akosa (NIJ)
2. Haruna Gideon (ACU)
3. The Bees Media (FUNAAB)
4. Klipt Afifoluwa Afolabi. (BOWEN)
5. Matthew (FUTA)
6. Funaab Juice (FUNAAB)
7. Chero Seal magazine (OAU)
8. DAN DANIELS CHIDIMA (TASUED)
9. Afolabi ismail (Marble) (UNIOSUN)
10. Temmy Gista || Founder of Gist Nation (U.I)
11. OAU Peeps News Agency (OAU)
12. Omotoso Alex (ABUAD)
13.SDK  (OAU)
14. Lanre Shonubi (C.U)
15. Dotun Vanguard  (OOU)
46 STUDENT C.E.O OF THE YEAR
1. -tunday CEO kingsman nation (BELLS)
2. Richard-plain geeks (ABUAD)
3. El Phemo CEO The Bees Media (FUNAAB)
4. Olaniyan Adeyemi John (LAUTECH)
5. C.E.O 207 Wears (RUN)
6. KPANAKI GRACIOUS GRACIMAFFY‎ (TASUED)
7.- Omilana Timileyin (UNIOSUN)
8. XLT media (C.U)
9. Yenks why clothing  (OOU)
10. Teriba Sodiq CEO Tola clymax accessories   (BABCOCK)
11. AOC wears (JABU)
12. Ronjayz (EKSU)
47. STUDENT RAPPER OF THE YEAR
1.MORAK (OOU)
2.CHINKO EKUN (OAU)
3.JAY DREAM (EKSU)
4. koray (FUNAAB)
5. -Tmax (BELLS)
6. Mitch (FUTA).
7. Qsberg (AAUA)
8. Kyle  B  (OAU)
9. Brainiee . (UNILAG )
10. Fresh that viper . (UNILAG )
11. Zoko (EKSU )
12. G.V (RUN) 

48. STUDENT CELEBRITY OF THE YEAR
1.Macaroni (RUN)
2.Virus zemora (OAU)
3.Tunde Komolafe (FUNAAB)
4.AJANAKUN (FUNAAB)
5.YCEE (UNILAG)
6. OLAZZ (FUTA)
7. Temi Kinging (JABU)
8.olawale_project fame (LAUTECH)
9. Koker (UNILAG )
10. Damilesky (LAUTECH)
11. Sammy PPH (C.U)
12. OLumide (Shuga & The Johnsons )


49. ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
1. BRYMOOR (FUNAAB)
2.Tobi @LifeChangingEnt (EKSU)
3.Waleneye -(OOU)
4. Young Sheezy Yebo (FUTA)
5. Tony Zitta (Bells)
6. MR T.I (FUNAAB)
7. MC FRANCIS (LAUTECH)
8. VjLexie (OAU)
9. O strong (OAU)
10. Temmy Peal (OOU)
11. Uchekush (Unilag)
12. KING LAYKERZ( FUNAAB)
13. Michael Eclips (UNIOSUN)
14. Debo Macaroni (RUN)
15. Ajidagba Busayo (TaSUED)
16. Shomo Davies  (OAU) 


50. BEST RECORD LABEL OWN BY STUDENT
1. 50-SOJI management (BELLS)
2. Echo Music Group‎ (FUNAAB)
3. Gravity Beats
4. Crunkyard yard (CY)
5. ‎ 1505 Entertainment (EKSU)
6. H2G RECORDS (TaSUED)
7. Ace Nation (EKSU)
8. KMR (OAU).
9. 1505 Entertainment (EKSU)
10. Collgekidzentertainment (JABU)
11. Dreams ENT..(CELEB) 
12. Life changing Ent (EKSU)

51 NEXT RATED ACT.
1.Timicoal (OAU)
2. Toskey (Bowen)
3. Steefler (OOU)
4. Bolex (OAU )
5. Yungsniekey (LASU)
6. Teezy  (OOU Finest) OOU
7. Tidaprince (JABU)
8.Yemovo (BELLS)
9.Celi P (AAUA)
10. Ruqqi_Cextus (EKSU)
11. Rozzady (BELLS)
12. TrepDee (RUN)
13. Y.M.B (LAUTECH )


53. STYLIST OF THE YEAR
1. Swooth by Oyin (OOU)
2. Tolu perters (ABUAD)
3. Fade fashions (BELLS)
4. Tomiwa adeyemi (Yabatec)
5. Amykay Fashion (NOUN)
6. Simpletoolz (U.I)
7. Styled by_Lola (NOUN)
8. Kitan Adeyemi ( RUN)

54 STUDENT GOSPEL ACT
1. Twinsax (OUI)
2. DR FACT (NOUN)
3.Jeff FNS (ACU)
4. EL Noel (OAU)
5. Andyfrosh (LAUTECH)
6. Bro Dammy (JABU)
7. Beloved Johnson 

55. OUTSTANDING SOCIAL DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
AWODIPE OLUWASEYI GBENGA OLUWACASH (TASUED)
2. Young Sheezy Yebo. (FUTA)
3. mr_dollypizzle (LASU)
4. Tawio  ENIOLA (OOU)w
5. Shomodavies (OAU)
6. BRYMOOR (FUNAAB)
7. Versatile METICULoUS (AAUA)
8. Mr Debo Macaroni (RUN) 

56 BEST CAMPUS ONLINE PLATFORM
1. @campusmovers_Nigeria
3. @Lmuguyzkillingit
7. @babcock_fashionpolice
8. @Dope_faces_of_Bells 9.@Funaabgossipgirls
11 @Bowenstylechannel
13@UI_fazer
20 @lasufashionpolice
22@unilagchills
25@unilagcoke
26. VOICE OF TASUED
NEXT RATED STUDENT BLOGGER
1. KOLADE  AYOWOLE (BOWEN)
2. Elizabeth T Peters (BOWEN) www.ElizabethTPeters.com
3. Olaleye Oludare (OOU)
4. Ayoyinka  www.noirwrites.wordpress.com(C.U)
5. Adebola Adewuyi | www.blovinnysblog.com (JABU) 

Student choice Recognition Award List..
 1. Funke Akindele -Student choice Role Model of The year (Female)  
2. Kunle Afolayan -Student Choice Role Model of The Year (MALE) 
3. mercy Aigbe Gentry -Student Choice Most Fashionable Celebirity 
4. Seyi Law - Student Choice Comedian of The Year 
5. G.T Bank - Student Bank Of The YEAR 
6. Kemi Smallz - Student Choice OAP of The Year (Female) 
7. Young John - Student choice Producer of The Year 
8. Kiss Daniel - Student Choice Artist of the Year 
9.Yomi Casual - Student choice celebrity Designer of the Year 
10. Naijaloaded - Student choice Best online Platform 
11. Dotun -Student choice OAP of. The Year (Male)
12. Seyi Shay Student Choice Artist of of the Year Female 
13. Acada Magazine - Student choice Best selling Campus Magazine of The Year..

14. A.1 Media - Student choice Event organizer of the Year 

16. Rotimi Ige  - Student choice Entertainment personality of the Year 

17. Femi Daniels (Hiptv) Student choice V.J of The Year 

18. Desmond Elliot - Student choice Political Icon of The Year 

19. C.D.Q - Student choice Rapper of The Year 

20. Doyin adeoye - Campus Journalist of The Year (Tribune Newspaper) 
21. Tunde Owokoniran -Student Choice Actor of The Year
22. Ronke Odunsaya  - Student Choice Actress of The Year 
23 . Tolu_Fame -Celebirty Face of ANUCA (MALE)
 (24) Toolz - Celebrity Face ‎of ANUCA (FEMALE) 
25. Legendary Tiwa. -Youth Music Promoter of the Year..

26. Ice Dew ENT - Youth Club Promoter of The Year..
27. Bamidele Leken. (Pexxie) MOST INFLUENTIAL ‎YOUTH 
28. SYG Graphic - MOST CREATIVE GRAPHIC DESINGER
Special Recognition Award 
  
1. Are Afe Babalola -  Education Icon of The Year 

The Nominees are selected based on Credibility and we also assure to keep on our standard of Voting as we run Visible and Credible voting system..ANUCA is the first University Award Organizer in Nigeria to focus mainly on EDUCATION, ENTREPRENURSHIP, MUSIC, FASHION...ANUCA don't nominate students in categories of *Most sexy, Most expensive and so on...ANUCA winner Party is coming up in March...2016..while Nominees Party is coming up 23rd /01/2016 at Emirate Club Ibadan..Gate Fee is FREE...Nominees are advice to be there Live with the photocopy of their school I.D card and (#500 ONLY for participation certificate and Book Pad).QUEEN AND KING OF ANUCA 2016 Will be crown too and also FACE OF ANUCA Male and Female 

Nominees who can't meet up with the nominees party due to Health / Exam issue should kindly send details through a friend coming..Only nominees who are properly registered will be allowed to Vote..as we hope to have 10 nominees in Voting pool for Each category..BE @ 2016 NOMINEES PARTY 

For more information follow ANUCA on I.G - anuca_ng BBM - 5C271B54.

For sponsorship and Media Partner kindly call   0810 794 3447

55 comments:

ify said...

Na wao all these people? Lol pray they all win hehe

SHORTEST DUDE said...

Congrats to the recipients

Reuben Marshal said...

they really merit the award
.
.
.
congrats all

Godwin Oseezy said...

Alright.








Wild flowers!

NaijaDeltaBabe said...

Congratulations to dem


...merited happiness

white Berry said...

Noted. Good one

Lilian Fc Barcelona said...

Okay

Olaaliu said...

Noted

christie benjamin said...

Kiss Daniel? Hope he has sexy lips to go with such name.

Iphie Abraham said...

Ok,congrats to Al of dem











LIB ADDICT#just passing#

Achi Izuegbunem said...

Congrats to them...Hard work pays....

Unique Treasure said...

kk

















#she'sunique#

sarah ij said...

This one is UNIVERSITY IN THE WEST AWARDS .no wahala..East, north and south wha are u guys waiting for??

IREP magzine said...

Ambassadorial Award

Juliet Iwuno said...

Congrats to all the recipients. Linda take note!

Nseabasi Ekpo said...

I CANT RELATE THE AWARDEES AND THE AWARD, THESE PEOPLE ARE NOT STUDENTS, SO DOES IT CONNECT, SOME SHOULD EXPLAIN IT TO ME, I PASSED

augustine muta said...

congrats to them

benneth Enwerem said...

E be like this na strictly for South-Westerners ooo...
#sips oriJin#

ejike capable said...

Uwa mmebi

temitope faizat said...

Nice one

Anonymous said...

Wow ANUCA award is Here

Uzodave Startech said...

Noted. #IRepLIB

HECTOR EKITI said...

We shall see

Let's go Linda

Anonymous said...

And all the student choice recognition award nominees are all Yorubas. What happened to other celebrities or role models from other tribes?? Kontinu

Anonymous said...

Aswear dem no even reach middle belt not to talk of up north...

Anonymous said...

Not a single nominee from the north...

Anon said...

Yoruba Univ. Awards...OK o

Jamila Shaibu said...

Too long..but congratulations to them!

Anonymous said...

R u guys dumb or blind? Can't u see it was stated in d post dat it's 4 skulls in west?... N y'all r here hating....tryna read n understand b4 u comment...# nyc work ANUCA nd congrats to d nominees

Chioma said...

R u guys dumb or blind? Can't u see it was indicated dat it's for d schools in d west... N ur here hating on Someone success ....# well done ANUCA.. Congrats to all nominees........I have always wanted to work with you guys(ANUCA)...I see Grafiken pixels :) AV seen ur work #dope

Kauna Ahmadu said...

Congrats to them

paparazi said...

Congratulations. That's nice and creative.

judith hanrankis said...

My name at oap of the year rep tasued..
Get exam oo

Angel Makiz said...

hope they win...angelmakiz@yahoo.com

Miriam Aguzie said...

Good for them#LindaNgwanu#

Eric Nesty aka LIB'S FINEST said...

Nice... Congrats to dem

#FINEST.....

aliyu adekola said...

Wetin Lead City do Anuca now???

Godwin Oseezy said...

Too long joor.....












Wild flowers!

micheal effiom said...

Ok

Ayodele Innocent said...

Congratulations to all nominees

Anonymous said...

Why is igbinedion university (iuo) not there

Amykay Fashion said...

Wonder why some pple won't stop beefing nd hating wen they see some brands coming up.AYCA! SCREAMS! TUSH! OSCAR NG! Dynamix... all started from zero! Rome was not built in a day! Am proud to be Anuca 2016 nominee. I am
living my dream! Thanks to Anuca for giving the opportunity. Nice job Linda.

owakah (A.K.A. Innosometin) said...

ok seen

modebola adewuyi said...

Sorry Linda .....its supposed to be WWW.BOLVINNYSBLOG.COM!!!....THANKS SIS ...##ONELOVE

modebola adewuyi said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
samuel otukoya said...

No slimxclusive :(

steve stone said...

Crazy comments here, I think a support for aNuca is what's necessary. Stop hating and support to correct his errors. Congrats to all nominees

Miss Wizzy said...

Thanks @ ANUCA organizers for recognizing people 's hard work. God bless. Congrats to all the nominees.

Miss Wizzy said...

@ ANUCA, thanks for making dreams of people come true and making hard work recognized.. God bless. Congrats to all the nominees.

Vincent Adeyemi said...

@ Linda Ikeji and @ Anuca, i will like to draw you attention to a typographical mistake in the category for next rated blogger, it should be WWW.BOLVINNYSBLOG.COM and not www.blovinnysblog.com

Anonymous said...

Honest truth am not here to hate on anybody believe me but do you people just put who u feel like on every category I mean the reps and the organizers? Take down this list👎🏼

izy 2 nv said...

THANK GOD STUDENTS ARE NOT LEFT BEHIND

Ade Olasengbe said...

Good

Joygirl said...

Am highly disappointed in this list. i will speak the sincere truth, because i followed anuca last year, and they did well with the nominee list, i thought they would do better this year. but unfortunately they are getting worse. there is no credibility in this list at all. and i will point out some very key points, please feel free to let me knw if i am saying rubbish..

first there are too many nominees, you should invest more time into researching your nominees and making them shorter. most of the nominees on this list representng funaab,we dont even know them on campus. take a stroll to our school and ask 5 students, am sure they know none, this is list totally bias, and you have your candidates. i am a funaab student and i will speak from this perspective and the funaab nominees :

1. most enterprising student is missing chase interior, and maxivive. u score zero on that...

2. student brand of the year, CXT CREW sure deserve to be on this list

3. on air personality: tobby who trained and is still training the others you nominated isnt on the list. he has worked with RC FM, and works with hip TV. why shudnt he make the list, the ones mentioned work on FUNAAB radio that hasnt even started airing yet sef.. smh


4. Campus Magazine; i swear to God dont be deceived we dont have any magazine in FUNAAB, so whr did you get those names

5.student comedian: we have comedians now, why FUNAAB excluded?

6. Student organizer: atw2d is good, but some big names on campus are missing here. and as for TI, he only organized one event since he has gained admission, and that one event was a big flop. i regret going for that event till now.

7. best use of media: why is funaabconnect.com, the bees ng and funaabgist.com missing... these are medias that visiting their websites alone speak for themselves

8. designer: yet again maxivive that has designed for MTN project fame is missing


9. graphic designer: where did you place the CXT Crew

10. Student promoter: Mr. TI? i would rather not talk. we have people promoting for hitv, big musical artistes, soundcity, vconnect, but u decide to pick mr. TI over them all. 100# hype is a good compensation anyway

11. PR of the year: well the best PR in funaab still remains Haywire

12. Most fashionable student: that name keeps repeating in categories it doesnt deserve

13. Campus blog of the year: this one is worst, funaabolofofo.blogspot.com over funaabgist.com, funaabconnect.com, the bees ng, bolaji arab etc.... your list is official crap.... check those sites out and compare.

Joygirl said...

14. student blogger of the year: please give pepole that blog original content not copy and paste. that is all. i recently discovered a fashion blogger in funaab adeniran kemi, why isnt she on this list? she is so talented

15. student politician is no doubt zamora who is also the nation wide president of NANS... how did you miss that?

16. Most popular male: i think you should be popular for good thing and not otherwise. i give this category to brymoor

17. campus event: atw2d tried, but wat happened to champs party where they use a stretch hummer to convey students to the event. that party was a blast. una no try oh!

18. most influential: fa fa fa? failll... check here http://funaabgist.com/list-top-50-most-influential-funaab-students-guess-who-is-no-1/. although thier list isnt perfect either, but far better than your selection

19. student journalist: the bees media is in the wrong category, they re bloggers nt journalist. u shud have selected newswriter, human refinery or i cant remmeber the last one now

20. student rapper of the year. 1 word - ajanaku

21. entertainment personality: *sighs* i reserve my comment, am getting tired sef. this is crap

22. best campus online platform: funaab gossip girls was created january 2016, how did they enter here over funaabjuice, funaabgist, the bees ng, funaab olofofo, campus quake, ipost funaab.. this list in particular is very long, but not Funaabgossipsirl

23. student choice award: 100% it shud be funmi akinjiola... she has achieved a lot. she has international recognition. from what i hear, she is NY doing a job, isnt that enough for you? but nooo, u will still pick rubbish people. check her out on IG @Funmiakinjiola

if i cant point out all these flaws from funaab alone, please i will like to read review from other schools. linda ikeji please take down this list and send it back to them for proper screening. your sponsors shud be ashamed for involving them selves in this crappy awards. DO YOUR RESEARCH SIR